Main / Congress / Organizing Committee IX NMEC

Organizing Committee IX NMEC

  • Valentina Matviyenko

    Chair of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia (Committee Co-Chairperson)

  • Viktoria Abramchenko

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (Committee Co-Chairperson)

  • Andrey Yatskin

    First Deputy Chair of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia (Deputy Chairperson of the Committee)

  • Alexander Kozlov

    Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairperson of the Committee)

  • Anton Kobyakov

    Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Executive Secretary of the Committee)

  • Alexander Beglov

    Governor of St. Petersburg

  • Vladimir Burmatov

    Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Ecology and Environment Protection

  • Denis Butsayev

    CEO of Russian Environmental Operator (Public Law Company to Build a Comprehensive System for Management of Municipal Solid Waste)

  • Sergey Vershinin

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

  • Gennady Golov

    Secretary General of the Federation Council

  • Liliya Gumerova

    Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Science, Education and Culture

  • Alexander Gutsan

    Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District

  • Vasily Desyatkov

    Deputy Minister of Transport

  • Vadim Zhivulin

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development

  • Yelena Zlenko

    Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Agriculture and Food Policy and Environmental Management

  • Murad Kerimov

    Deputy Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation

  • Dmitry Kobitsky

    Secretary General and Head of the Secretariat of the Council of the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the CIS

  • Kirill Komarov

    First Deputy Director General of ROSATOM

  • Konstantin Kosachev

    Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Ivan Lebedev

    State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Agriculture  

  • Alexei Mayorov

    Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Agriculture and Food Policy and Environmental Management

  • Sofia Malyavina

    General Director of National Priorities Independent Non-Profit Organization

  • Alla Manilova

    State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Culture

  • Oleg Melnichenko

    Acting Governor of Penza Region

  • Alexander Nazarov

    Deputy CEO of Rostec

  • Stanislav Naumov

    Representative of the Ministry of the Interior

  • Nikolay Nikolayev

    Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Natural Resources, Property and Land

  • Vasily Osmakov

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade

  • Igor Pavlov

    Deputy CEO of the Roscongress Foundation

  • Anna Popova

    Head of the Federal Service for the Oversight of Consumer Protection and Welfare

  • Inna Svyatenko

    Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Social Policy

  • Vitaly Semikin

    Deputy Secretary General – Head of Administrative Department of the Federation Council