Organizing Committee IX NMEC
Valentina Matviyenko
Chair of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia (Committee Co-Chairperson)
Viktoria Abramchenko
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (Committee Co-Chairperson)
Andrey Yatskin
First Deputy Chair of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia (Deputy Chairperson of the Committee)
Alexander Kozlov
Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairperson of the Committee)
Anton Kobyakov
Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Executive Secretary of the Committee)
Alexander Beglov
Governor of St. Petersburg
Vladimir Burmatov
Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Ecology and Environment Protection
Denis Butsayev
CEO of Russian Environmental Operator (Public Law Company to Build a Comprehensive System for Management of Municipal Solid Waste)
Sergey Vershinin
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Gennady Golov
Secretary General of the Federation Council
Liliya Gumerova
Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Science, Education and Culture
Alexander Gutsan
Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District
Vasily Desyatkov
Deputy Minister of Transport
Vadim Zhivulin
Deputy Minister of Economic Development
Yelena Zlenko
Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Agriculture and Food Policy and Environmental Management
Murad Kerimov
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation
Dmitry Kobitsky
Secretary General and Head of the Secretariat of the Council of the Inter-Parliamentary Assembly of the CIS
Kirill Komarov
First Deputy Director General of ROSATOM
Konstantin Kosachev
Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on Foreign Affairs
Ivan Lebedev
State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Agriculture  
Alexei Mayorov
Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Agriculture and Food Policy and Environmental Management
Sofia Malyavina
General Director of National Priorities Independent Non-Profit Organization
Alla Manilova
State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Culture
Oleg Melnichenko
Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Federal Structure, Regional Policy, Local Government and Northern Affairs
Alexander Nazarov
Deputy CEO of Rostec
Stanislav Naumov
Representative of the Ministry of the Interior
Nikolay Nikolayev
Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Natural Resources, Property and Land
Vasily Osmakov
Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade
Igor Pavlov
Deputy CEO of the Roscongress Foundation
Anna Popova
Head of the Federal Service for the Oversight of Consumer Protection and Welfare
Inna Svyatenko
Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Social Policy
Vitaly Semikin
Deputy Secretary General – Head of Administrative Department of the Federation Council